Dolphin Scholarship Donation Levels have been established in tribute to various classes of nuclear submarines in the U.S. Navy's Submarine Force.  While space is limited, we are grateful to all our donors.  Their generosity makes a positive difference in a young person's life.

January 1, 2022 - December 31, 2022

Columbia Class ($50,000 and higher)
Virginia Class ($25,000-$49,999)
Seawolf Class ($10,000-$24,999)
Ohio Class ($5,000-$9,999)
Los Angeles Class ($3,000-$4,999)
Lafayette Class ($1,000-$2,999)
SSGN Class ($500-$999)
Holland Class ($100-$499)

Columbia Class ($50,000+)

Anonymous
The Alfred H. Lander & Janet L. Lander Family Charitable Foundation
Delaware Department of State
USS Delaware (SSN 791) Commissioning Committee
USS Oregon (SSN 793) Commissioning Committee

Virginia Class ($25,000-$49,999)

San Diego Submarine Spouse Community

Seawolf Class ($10,000-$24,999)

Anonymous
Cohen Partners Strategic Military Placement
ADM Kirkland and Mirs. Diane Donald, USN (Ret.)
Estate of Jacqueline Kaye
General Dynamics Electric Boat
Kings Bay SOSCA
RADM Steven W. Maas, SC, USN (Ret.)
Newport News Shipbuilding
Norfolk SOSA Charitable Network
Pearl Harbor Dolphin Store
Pearl Harbor SOSA
Clint & Sara Roberts
SOSACA-Groton
SOSCA-Washington
Dr. Barbara Workman

Ohio Class ($5,000-$9,999)

The Boeing Company
Brian Early
Sherrill Ice
Kaplan Public Service Foundation
ADM & Mrs. Richard W. Mies, USN (Ret.)

Los Angeles Class ($3,000-$4,999)

CAPT & Mrs. A. William Bower, III, USN (Ret.)
BWX Technologies, Inc
Raytheon Technologies
Society of Sponsors of the U.S. Navy
Michael R. Tollefson
Treadwell Corporation

Lafayette Class ($1,000-$2,999)

James & Patricia Allen
Anonymous
Terry Beatty
RADM Charles J. Beers, Jr., USN (Ret.)
ADM Frank L. Bowman, USN (Ret.)
William Browning
Justin Bussen
CDR Greg Crabtree, USN (Ret.)
RADM John P. Davis, USN (Ret.)
Dolphin Store - Kings Bay
CAPT Merrill H. Dorman, USN (Ret.)
DS ART, LLC
Dr. Jane Grenfell Duffey
VADM George W. Emery, USN (Ret.)
CAPT Keith B. Fargo, SC, USN (Ret.)
Jack Flowers
ADM & Mrs. Edmund P. Giambastiani, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Sue & Kirk Gothier
Bob Hogue
Pamela Hurst-Chalupka & Donald Chalupka
Intel Corporation
VADM & Mrs. Albert H. Konetzni, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Lockheed Martin Corporation - San Diego LMGA Office
VADM & Mrs. Kevin McCoy, USN (Ret.)
Alice Meinicke
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Norton Capital Management, Inc
Old Salt Coffee Company
Janet L. Reynolds
Robert C. Smith
Robert & Tami Smith
Melody Swanson
Tenacity Watches
Michael W. Toner
USS Pasadena Foundation
Christopher Van Metre
Pamela Walker

SSGN Class ($500-$999)

AbbVie, Inc
CAPT & Mrs. James Adkins, Jr., USN (Ret.)
John & Jewelle Allen
Barnes, Brock, Cornwell, & Painter, PLC
Paul Bienhoff
Mark Burkhalter
Richard Burton
Bonnie Campbell-Kuhn
Edward W. Corack
CSX Transportation, Inc
CAPT & Mrs. James Dafoe, USN (Ret.)
Ryan Dropek
Thomas Grove
Dr. Rachel Higginbotham
Rosemary Iguina
Laura Johannes
Elizabeth Kent
Klimkiewicz Family Fund
Chris & Bernadette Lee
Marchewka Family Fund
Amanda S. McCreadie
Kenneth Middleton
Rebecca Miksad, John Roseman, Evan Miksad-Roseman, and Caleb Stephen Miksad-Roseman
Richard & Robin Miksad
Roger Miksad
Julie Mohler
James Morley
Susan Nesbitt
John Nesselbush
Network for Good
Daniel Pasko
William Richardson
Ernest & Tomi Roeske
Ralph Schlichter
Andrew Schneider
Karen Schneider
Lindsey Schubert
RADM & Mrs. Dickinson Smith, USN (Ret.)
Elizabeth Smith
Allan & Kathleen Steele
United Way of Benton & Franklin Counties
Kristen Vitousek
Elizabeth Warren
Wilbanks, Smith & Thomas Asset Management, LLC
Brian Wittick
William & Catherine Wood
RADM & Mrs. Charles B. Young, USN (Ret.)

Holland Class ($100 - $499)

Adobe, Inc
Steven Adolf
Jon Albano
AmazonSmile Foundation
AMD
Amdur Family Fund
Anonymous
Cody Ashley
Susan Balistrieri
Robert Banasiewicz
Kenneth Barker
James Baumstark
James Beatty
John Camera
Rick Campbell
Cardinal Honda
Christina Chambers
Bryan Chapman

David Bolcar
Peter Boyne
Craig Broussard
Rick Burton
Scott Buzzard
Mike Byrnes

Holland Class ($100-$499) cont'd.

Mark Chavez
James Christie
Alison Christofk
Kathryn Clegg
Community Eye Care
Edward & Joyce Conant
Cathleen Connelly
Daniel Conroy
Michael Costa
Katrina Cribbins
Kacey Davies
Jason Deichler
Shirley DeWispelaere
Digital Insurance, LLC
Megan Dimotakis
Joseph Dobes
Dean Dunn
RADM David Duryea, USN (Ret.)
Joseph Eagle
Gregory Eck
Micky Ely
Jimena Escudero
Duane Ettwein
Daniel Fannin
Kristia Faulk
Russell Fennick
Kevin Fiftal
Ronald Flisher
Robert France
Charles Gallagher
Geico of Waterford
Ethan Genco
Timothy Gerrish
Jacob Green
Victoria Guillerault
Meagan Guise
Dennis Haines
John Haines, Jr.
Sarah Hallowitz
John Hand
Edmond Harrigan
David Henifin
Clayton Hill
Sandy Hoff
Annette Holland
Colleen Houston
Victor Hulina
David James
Gordon Jeffcoat
Jessica Buhle Brand Photography
Johnson &Johnson
Mary Johnson
ETN2(SS) Joe Kappes, USN (Ret.)
Nathan Kelley
Dan KelleyGeorge Kent

Terry Koester
Christine Kramer
CDR & Mrs. Matt LaBonte, USN
Tracey Lankler
Shawn Lockwood
Jeremy Lynch
Chester Malins
George Manaskie
Chad Marston
Kevin McAllister
Richard McAllister
Laura McChesney
Wendy McClure
Andy McGovern
Bill & Mary McGurk
Rebecca McLenithan
David Medeiros
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Bruce Miller
Joe Moore
Sharon Munley
Brian Murphy
Tammi Nance
Navy Federal Credit Union
Navy Mutual
Dean Newcomb
Gwendolyn Newman
CAPT George Newton, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Sheila Noll
Susanne & Terry O'Donnell
James O'Hanlon
Jeffrey Olson
Kevin O'Malley
Omni Business Systems-FaxPlus, Inc
Jacob Orlowski
Bryan Pasternack
Colin Peffley
Trent Perry
Wanda Perry
David Phillips
Reed Phillips
Russell Pickett
Philip Porter
Zachary Prefontaine
William Printup
Felisia Rayment
Michael Raymond
Braden Reiner
Raelene Rogers
Christine Ross
Dodie & Laura Santos
Peter Scala
James Schenk
Susan Schilson
David Schmidt
Mike Shoener
Hannah Schoenfeld
David Schrage
Matthew Seidl
Michael Sharp
David Shelton
Cody Sikes
Skin A Medical Spa
John Slevin
Christopher Smith
Elizabeth Smith
Sonalysts, Inc
St. Mary's Submarine Museum
William Stabler
Starbucks Corporation
Trevor Stefanski
SubmarineGolf.com
Hunter Swackhammer
Switz Real Estate Associates, Inc
Charles Sykora
Craig Sykora
Donald Tarquin
TCORS
Patrick Tharp
The Hartford
Richard Thomas
David Thompson
VADM N. Ronald Thunman, USN (Ret.)
Rob Timken
CAPT Alfred C. Tollison, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Top Golf Virginia Beach
Tracy Tuuke
Linda Unseth
USS Scorpion Chapter of the Silent Service Motorcycle Club
Jeff Vandenengel
Virginia Challenge Wrestling Association, Inc
Jack Wadley
George & Janeen Wadzita
Robert Walker
Bob Wallace
George & Penny Wallace
Susan Ward
James Warrick
Leonard Wass
Beth Watkins
Margaret Weale
Joan Murray Webster
Stephen Weise
Craig Welling
CAPT Lynn G. Wessman, USN (Ret.) & CDR Laurel Wessman, USN (Ret.)
Darrel Westbrook, III
David Wiggins
Nicole Wilkerson
Jameson Williams
Matthew Williams
Richard Young
Brandt Zykan

Thank you for your interest in donating to the Dolphin Scholarship Foundation. We have several options make donating easy.


By using your PayPal account through the PayPal Giving Fund, you can be sure 100% of your donation will go to us!

If you do not have a PayPal account and prefer not to have one, you can easily give through GiveDirect.

Mail-in Donations Form


Donations

DSF Annual Donors